History

YEAR CHAMPION VENUE RESULTS IMAGES
2021 Dennis Hendershott, ON Le Parcours du Vieux Village, QC Results Images
2020 No Championship      
2019 Jim Rutledge, BC Carleton Golf & Yacht Club, ON Results Images
2018 Serge Thivierge, QC Beverly G&CC, ON Results Images
2017 Jim Rutledge, BC Burlington G&CC, ON Results Images
2016 Claude Grenier, Austria Tange Creek GC, ON Results  
2015 Jim Rutledge, BC Credit Valley G&CC, ON Results Images
2014 Remi Bouchard, QC Beverly G&CC, ON Results Images
2013 Jim Rutledge, BC Lookout Point CC, ON Results Images
2012 Jim Rutledge, BC Emerald Hills GC, ON Results Images
2011 Ken Tarling, ON King's Riding GC, ON Results Images
2010 Jim Rutledge, BC RattleSnake Point GC, ON Results Images
2009 Ray Stewart, BC The Marshes GC, ON Results Images
2008 Yvan Beauchemin, QC The Marshes GC, ON Results Images
2007 Dave Barr, BC The Marshes GC, ON Results Images
2006 Graham Gunn, ON The Marshes GC, ON Results Images
2005 Hocan Olsson, QC The Marshes GC, ON Results Images
2004 Adam Brown, ON Dundas Valley G&CC, ON Results  
2003 Doug Warner, ON Timberwolf GC, ON    
2002 Gar Hamilton, ON Carleton Golf & Yacht Club, ON    
2001 Bob Panasik, ON Manor Richelieu, QC    
2000 Al Balding, ON Hawk Ridge G&CC, ON    
1999 Ken Girard, ON Vancouver GC, BC    
1998 Bob Panasik, ON Carleton Golf & Yacht Club, ON    
1997 Bob Panasik, ON Cataraqui G&CC, ON    
1996 Ken Fulton, ON Sunningdale G&CC, ON    
1995 Gary Maue, ON Hillsdale G&CC, QC    
1994 Adrien Bigras, QC National Pines G&CC, ON    
1993 Bob Rose, ON St. Charles G&CC, MB    
1992 Bob Rose, ON Blue Springs GC, ON    
1991 Adrien Bigras, QC Dalewood G&CC, ON    
1990 Bob Rose, ON Castlemore CC, ON    
1989 Adrien Bigras, QC Club de golf Ki-8-Eb, QC    
1988 Lou Garrison Greenhills CC, ON    
1987 Moe Norman, ON Summit G&CC, ON    
1986 Frank Fowler, SK Southwood G&CC, MB    
1985 Moe Norman, ON Aurora Highlands, ON    
1984 Moe Norman, ON Buttonville G&CC, ON    
1983 Moe Norman, ON Brampton GC, ON    
1982 Moe Norman, ON Rivermead GC, QC    
1981 Moe Norman, ON Brampton GC, ON    
1980 Moe Norman, ON Brampton GC, ON    
1979 Moe Norman, ON Brampton GC, ON    
1978 Bill Kozak, ON Brampton GC, ON    
1977 Murray Tucker, ON Toronto GC, ON    
1976 Bill Kozak, ON Maple Downs G&CC, ON    
1975 Bill Kozak, ON King's Forest GC, ON    
1974 Bill Kozak, ON Galt CC, ON    
1973 Bill Kozak, ON Brantford G&CC, ON    
1972 Stan Leonard, BC Rivermead GC, QC    
1971 Henry Martell Saskatoon G&CC, SK    
1970 Gerry Proulx Brantford G&CC, ON    
1969 Alex Onynyk Point Grey G&CC, BC    
1968 Gerry Proulx Royal Quebec GC, QC    
1967 Stan Leonard, BC St. Catharines G&CC, ON    
1966 Henry Martell Willow Park G&CC, AB    
1965 Gordon Brydson, ON Royal Montreal GC, QC    
1964 Bill Kerr, ON Ashburn GC, NS    
1963 Bill Kerr, ON Mayfair GC, AB    
1962 Stan Horne Mississaugua G&CC, ON    
1961 Gordon Brydson, ON Royal Quebec GC, QC    
1960 Willie Lamb Niakwa GC, MB    
1959 Ernie Wakelam Rivermead GC, QC    
1958 Bob Burns Calgary CC, AB    
1957 Bob Burns Kawartha GC, ON    
1956 Lou Cumming Downsview G&CC, ON    
1955 Willie Lamb Hamilton GC, ON    
1954 Willie Lamb Mayfair GC, AB    
1953 Ernie Wakelam Royal Quebec GC, QC    
1952 Ernie Wakelam Niakwa GC, MB    
1951 Jimmie Patton Hamilton GC, ON    
1950 Ernie Wakelam Summerlea GC, QC    
1949 Jimmie Patton Seigniory Club, QC    
1948 Dave Black Point Grey GC, BC    
1947 A.F. MacPherson Riverside CC, NB    
1945-1946 No Championship      
1944 Jack Roberts Seigniory Club, QC    
1943 No Championship      
1942 Albert Murray Chaudiere GC, ON    
1941 A.F. MacPherson Islemere GC, QC    
1940 Jack Roberts Cedar Brae GC, ON    
1939 Albert Murray Kent GC, QC    
1938 Arthur Keeling Cataraqui G&CC, ON