Tournaments

Past Champions

2016     Craig Hocknull, AZ, USA - Port Royal Golf Club, Bermuda

2015     Danny King, ON- Verrado GC, Buckeye, AZ
2014     Matt Peavoy, ON- SunRidge Canyon, Fountain Hills, AZ
2013     Adam Chamberlain, NB PGA Golf Club (Ryder Course) Port St. Lucie, FL 207
2012     Brian Hutton, ON PGA Golf Club (Wanamaker Course) Port St. Lucie, FL 214
2011     Roger Beale, Barbados PGA Golf Club (Ryder Course) Port St. Lucie, FL 202
2010     Brian Hutton, ON PGA Golf Club (Wanamaker Course) Port St. Lucie, FL 209
2009     Ben Boudreau, QC PGA Golf Club (Wanamaker Course) Port St. Lucie, FL 207
2008     Kyle German, BC PGA Golf Club (Wanamaker Course) Port St. Lucie, FL 213
2007     Eric Landreville, QC PGA Golf Club (Ryder Course) Port St. Lucie, FL 207
2006     Danny King Milton, ON PGA Golf Club (North) Port St. Lucie, FL 207
2005     Danny King Milton, ON PGA Golf Club (North) Port St. Lucie, FL 207
2004     Ian Doig Newmarket, ON PGA Golf Club (North) Port St. Lucie, FL 208
2003     Brett Burgeson Edmonton, AB L'Ile de Montreal (South) Montreal, QC 219
2002     Dean Claggett Quesnel, BC Okanagan Golf Club Kelowna, BC 205
2001     Ken Tarling Sandford, ON Green Hills Golf CLub London, ON 208
2000     Graham Gunn Ottawa, ON Outaouais Golf Club Rockland, ON 209
1999     Dale Pedersen Peterborough, ON Pine Ridge Golf Club Winnipeg, MB 214
1998     Yvan Beauchemin St-Jerome, PQ Heritage Point Golf Club Dewinton, AB 207
1997     Gar Hamilton Oakville, ON Highland Country Club London, ON 208
1996     Yvan Beauchemin St-Jerome, PQ The Harvest Golf Club Kelowna, BC 207
1995     Yvan Beauchemin St-Jerome, PQ Deerhurst Highlands GC Huntsville, ON 213
1994     Yvan Beauchemin St-Jerome, PQ Priddis Greens Golf Club Priddis, AB 207
1993     Bob Panasik Windsor, ON Mississaugua G & CC Mississauga, ON 214
1992     Gar Hamilton Oakville, ON Royal Ottawa GC Alymer, QC 212
1991     Serge Thivierge St-Eustache, PQ Gallaghers Canyon Kelowna, BC 210
1990     Gar Hamilton Oakville, ON Bridgewater CC Fort Erie, ON 206
1989     Benoit Morin St-Constant, PQ Algonquin Golf Club St. Andrews, NB 210
1988     Norm Jarvis Richmond, BC Capilano G & CC Vancouver, BC 204
1987     Gar Hamilton Oakville, ON Niakwa Golf Club Winnipeg, MB 206
1986     Cec Ferguson Vancouver, BC Prince George G & CC Prince George, BC 208
1985     Bill Bevington Oakville, ON London Hunt  CC London, ON 214
1984     Paul Kennedy Huntsville, ON Fredericton G & CC Fredericton, NB 212
1983     Ken Fulton Scarborough, ON Red Deer G & CC Red Deer, AB 211
1982     Pat O'Donnell Winnipeg, MB Lachute Golf Club Lachute, PQ 216
1981     Bob Panasik Windsor, ON Wyldewood Golf Club Hornby, ON 129
1980     Jim Collins Winnipeg, MB Niakwa Golf Club Winnipeg, MB 210
1979     Adrien Bigras Lachute, PQ Elm Ridge Golf Club Ile Bizard, PQ 214
1978     Ken Fulton Scarborough, ON Wyldewood Golf Club Hornby, ON 209
1977     DNP
1976     DNP
1975     DNP
1974     Fergus Gallagher
1973     Adrien Bigras Lachute, PQ
1972     Frank Whibley Orillia, ON

Find out about the Future Links driven by Acura Junior Development Programs.

Get your kids to love the game >

Passionate about Golf?

Join the PGA of Canada and grow the game.

Find out how >